CBSE Affiliation

 

VIDYALAYA AFFILIATED TO CBSE

Vide its order no:CBSE/AFFL/100052/10  Dated: 05-01-2011

 

CBSE AFFILIATION NO: 100052

                                                            

 

                            INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL REQUIRED TO BE UPLOADED ON WEBSITE

                                                                                                                                                                                  

1.Name of the School with address:                                                   Kendriya Vidyalaya,

(Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as                                          PVRM High School (Boys) Campus,

Permitted  by the Board) with pin code no.                                   Ongole-523002

 (i) E-mail                                                        kenvidya_07@yahoo.co.in,kvongole07@gmail.com

(ii) Ph. No.                                                                                               08592-221125

(iii) Fax No.                                                                                             Nil

2. Year of establishment of school:                                                   2007

3. Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of

Embassy of India obtained?                                                                NO

(i) NOC No.

(ii) NOC issuing date

4. Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority:              YES, KVS  

5. Status of Affiliation:                                                                         Regular

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

(i) Affiliation No                                                                                     100052

(ii) Affiliation with the Board since:                                                    01-04-2011    

(iii) Extension of affiliation up to:                                                       31-03-2015

6. Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under                   

Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Period upto

which Registration of Trust/Society is valid                                    KVS Registered under society registration        

                                                                                                        Act 15-12-1965       

 

                                  

7. List of members of School Managing Committee with         

Their Address/tenure and post held                                                

1.      Smt.A.Padmaja. Project Director, DRDA, Chairman Nominee.

2.      Dr.Raja Mohan Rao,Special Officer ,Acharya Nagarjuna University ,Ongole.

3.      Smt.K.Sagarika, Principal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Ongole.

4.      Sri.T.Chandu , Kuchipudi Dancer ,Ongole.

5.      Mr.M.Prasanna Raju, Parent member ,Ongole.

6.      Smt.G.Vijaya Lakshmi ,Parent Member ,Ongole.

7.      Dr.B.Anjaiah , M.D,DCH Director ,RIMS.

8.      Mr.E.Murali, Deputy Collector , Ongole.

9.      Smt.B.Lakshmi,PGT (History),Teacher Member,KV Ongole.

10.   Sri.Ch.Prasada Rao,Principal,Member secretary,VMC.

11.  Mr.P.Sudhakar,(E.E),RMB ,Ongole.

8. Name and official address of the Manager/President/      1.G.S.R.K .Vijay Kumar, IAS (chairman of the school)

      Chairman/Correspondent                                                         District Collector and Magistrate, Ongole

                                                                                                                            Prakasam District

(i) E-mail 

(ii) Ph. No.                                                                                08592-231222

(iii) Fax No.

9. Area of School Campus

(i) In Acres                                                                                 2.5 Acres

(ii) In Sq. mtrs.                                                                                      10117.141 sq.mtrs

(iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs.)                                                     9600 sq.mtrs.

(iv) Area of Playground in Sq. mtrs                                         21,000 sq.mtrs.

(v) Other facilities

(i) Swimming Pool                                                                               NO

(ii) Indoor games                                                                                YES

(iii) Dance Rooms                                                                               YES

(iv) Gymnasium                                                                                   YES

(v) Music Rooms                                                                                 YES

(vi) Hostels                                                                                          NO

(vii) Health and Medical Checkup                                                      YES

10. Details of fee structure

(i) Pre-Nursery                                                                                                                                                           

(ii) Nursery                 

(iii) I to V                      Pupils fund 500 per month+ computer fund 100 per

(iv) VI to VIII               Pupils fund 500 per month+ computer fund 100 per

v) IX to X                      tuition fee 200/- per month + Pupils fund 500 per month+ computer fund 100 per month

(vi) XI to XII

11 Transport facility                                                   NO

(i) Own buses

(ii) Buses hired on contract basis

(iii) Details of transport charges

12 Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

 

NAME

DESIGNATION

DATE OF BIRTH

DATE OF

APPOINTMENT

TRAINED/

UNTRAINED

PROBATION/

CONFIRMED

ADHOC/

PART TIME

Mr.CH.PRASADA RAO

PRINCIPAL/

GR-1

01-07-1964

20-07-2002

TRAINED

Confirmed

 

MR.S.ANAND

HM

18-01-1969

17-10-1992

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

Ms. B.SREE LAKSHMI - SOCIAL

PGT

20-07-65

08-12-1993

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR.P.M.CHETTY – BIO

PGT

28-02-1960

27-11-1995

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR.P.LUTHER - ENGL

PGT        

28-11-1967

04-09-2002

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR.EVLN.VAMSI KRISHNNA - MATHS

PGT

12-06-1977

16-02-2001

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR. JL GANDHI PANDE - ENGL

TGT

19-11-1960

08-12-1997

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR. K.KONDAIAH – BIOLOGY

TGT

28-01-1966

20-10-1992

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR. T.SREENIVASA RAO, WE

TGT

 

 

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR. B.RAMESH BABU – P & HE

TGT

 

 

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR. V.SREENIVASA RAO,UDC                      

UDC

 

 

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

MR.D.SUDHAKAR RAO, LAB ATTENDANT

ATTENDANT

 

 

UNTRAINED

Confirmed

-

Mr.B.DIBBAIAH,economics ( Deputation)

TGT

07-01-1969

07-09-1993

TRAINED

Confirmed

-

Ms. HABEEB SHAIK, HINDI

PGT        

10-05-1979

02-04-2012

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr.M.V.KRISHNA RAO, PHYSICS

PGT        

10-5-1981

02-06-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms.VENKATA ANUJA, CHEMISTRY

PGT        

17-08-1986

24-06-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms.ANUPAMA TULASI, GEOGRAPHY

PGT        

31-05-1981

24-06-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms.m.madhavi, comp.science

PGT        

30-08-1980

02-04-1980

UNTRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms. S.K. RAZIA , HINDI

TGT

15-07-1969

24-06-2012

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr. CH. HARIBABU, SST

TGT

02-07-1982

02-04-2012

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms. CH.v.s.n.radha madhavi, maths

TGT

15-03-1975

02-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr.GOVIND PRASAD SHARMA, SKT

TGT

25-06-1982

24-07-13

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr.N.VENKATA RAMANA, ENGLISH

TGT

20-04-1969

13-08-2003

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr.U.VENKATA SURESH BABU, MATHS

TGT

18-06-1982

24-07-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms. M.RAJITHA

PRT

13-10-1981

02-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms. K.UMA DEVI             

PRT

05-02-1977

02-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

 Ms. K.SUDHA RANI

PRT

10-03-1990

02-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr. I. SAI KRISHNA

PRT

15-06-1983

25-06-2012

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr. D. VINOD

PRT

10-08-197

16-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms. N. ARUNA KUMARI

PRT

20-03-1976

16-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms. D.VIJAYA LAKSHMI

PRT

03-06-1980

02-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr. SK.GALIB BASHA

PRT

26-06-1977

25-06-2012

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms.SK.MALLIKA BEGUM

PRT

25-05-1979

28-06-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr. V.BHASKARA RAO ,

PRT

11-04-1969

26-06-2012

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms.V.SREEDEVI

PRT

12-08-1972

02-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms.Y.SARITHA, SPOKEN ENGLISH

INSTRUCTOR

06-09-1977

17-04-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr.CH. Naresh Babu, COMPUTERS

INSTRUCTOR

06-08-1985

01-09-2012

UNTRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms.S.R.HAMEEDA BEGUM

EDUCATION COUNSELLOR

10-08-1978

24-06-2013

TRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr.SURESH RAJENDRA  KUMAR

(MUSIC)

14-07-1966

01-07-2013

UNTRAINED

-

PART TIME

Mr.Peda Veeraiah

DANCE

25-03-1987

16-07-2013

UNTRAINED

-

PART TIME

Ms. B.NAGEENA, LDC

LDC

15-04-1986

02-04-2013

UNTRAINED

-

PART TIME

 

 

13 Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/non-teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

 

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT/

Counselor/etc.

 

Scale of pay

Grade pay

% of DA

 

80

HRA

 

10%

EPF

Contribution

 

Mr.CH.PRASADA RAO

15600-39100

7600

28,424

3,553

 

MR.S.ANAND

9,300-34,800

4,600

16,056

2,007

 

Ms. B.SREE LAKSHMI - SOCIAL

9,300-34,800

5,400

21,992

2,749

 

MR.P.M.CHETTY – BIO

9,300-34,800

4,800

21,488

2,686

 

MR.P.LUTHER - ENGL

9,300-34,800

4,800

18,272

2,284

 

MR.EVLN.VAMSI KRISHNNA - MATHS

9,300-34,800

4,600

16,888

2,111

 

MR. JL GANDHI PANDE - ENGL

9,300-34,800

4,800

17,896

2,237

 

MR. K.KONDAIAH – BIOLOGY

9,300-34,800

4,600

16,536

2,067

 

MR. T.SREENIVASA RAO, WE

9,300-34,800

4,800

19,040

2,380

 

MR. B.RAMESH BABU – P & HE

9,300-34,800

4,800

18,552

2,319

 

MR. V.SREENIVASA RAO,UDC   

5,200-20,200

2,800

11,656

1,457

 

MR.D.SUDHAKAR RAO, LAB ATTENDANT

9840

2000

9472

1,184

 

Mr.B.DIBBAIAH,economics ( Deputation)

9,300-34,800

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                    

 

 

14 Mode of payment of salary                                                           through bank

(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is                                   

Drawing                                                                                              canara bank, Ongole

(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice                                           YES

(iii) Individual cheque

(iv) Cash

15 Library facilities                                                                                YES

(i) Size of the Library in sq. feet                                                         472.5 ft.

(ii) No. of Periodicals                                                                            6

(iii) No. of Dailies                                                                                  4

(iv) No. of reference books class-wise                                                450

(v) No. of Magazine                                                                             11

(vi) Others                                                                                            20

16. Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer with               The Deputy Commissioner KVSRO,Hyd.

E-mail ,

Ph. No.,

 Fax No                                               

17. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee _______________________________________________

18. Section wise enrolment of school for the current

session

                                                    

Class

Section

Enrolment

XI

A

25

XI

B

5

X

A

42

X

B

39

IX

A

41

IX

B

40

VIII

A

40

VIII

B

40

VII

A

41

VII

B

39

VI

A

42

VI

B

41

V

A

41

V

B

40

IV

A

39

IV

B

40

III

A

42

III

B

41

II

A

41

II

B

45

I

A

45

I

B

45

 

19. Academic session period From   April to March

20. Vacation period From   May 2nd week to June 3rd week

 

21. Admission period From    March to July