Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN ONGOLE

COMMITTEES FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-2019

S.NO

DEPARTMENT

INCHARGE

MEMBERS

1

ADMISSION

MR VAMSI KRISHNA E.V.L.N

MR.AMIT KUMAR

MR.MANAS CHOWDARY

MR.PRIYA

2

EXAM DEPARTMENT

 

INTERNAL

PRIMARY

MR.MAHADEO MORE

MR.BHUSAN

MR.ASHISH

SCEONDARY

MR.SHAIK ANSAR BASHA

MR.PRASANTH JAGGI

MR.SURESH BABU

EXTERNAL

CBSE

MR.RAJESH MANDE

MR.KULDEEP JAIPAL

NIOS

MR.DIBBAIAH

MR.SUDHAKAR(German)

MR .NANDAKISHORE

3

CCA  PRIMARY

MR.MANAS CHOWDARY

MRS PRIYAANKA JAIN

 

CCA SECONDARY

MR.K.NAGA MOHAN RAO

MR .GANDHI PANDE

MRS.HABEEB

4

TIME TABLE

 

 

 PRIMARY

MR.ANGREJ SINGH

MR.SAMADHAN PATIL

 SECONDARY

MR.RAVINDRANATH

MRS.SHEETAL YADAV

5

WEBSITE UPDATION

MR.DIBBAIAH

MR.AYATUALLAHA KHAN

G.JHANSI

6

SCOUTS & GUIDES

CUBS & BULBULS

MR B.RAMESH BABU

ALL THE

 SCOUTS & GUIDES

CUBS & BULBULS TEACHERS

MR R K MEENA

MS.AKANSHA

MR MAHADEO MORE

MS.VIBHA

7

CMP

MS.PRIYA

MR.BHUSHAN

8

LIBRARY

MR B.RAMESH BABU

MR.NAGA MOHAN

MR K KONDAIAH

MRS.ELINAND

MRS.PRIYANKA JAIN

9

HOUSE MASTERS

 

 

PRIMARY

1.MR.AMIT

1.MS.PRIYANKA JAIN

2.MS.SIRISHA

3.MR.ASHISH

4.MR.NANADA KISHORE

2.MR.SAMADHAN PATIL

1.MS.AAKANSHA

2.MR.PRAMOD

3.MR.BHUSHAN

3.MR.RAJ KUMAR

1.MRS.SANDHYA

2.MR.RAMESH

3.MR.MANAS

4.MS.VIBHA

1.MAHADEO MORE

2.MS.PRIYA

3.MR.ANGREJ

 

 SECONDARY

1.MRS.SHEETAL YADAV

1.DR.P.M.CHETTY

2.MR.SK.ANSAR BASHA

3.MRS.HABEEB SHAIK

4.MR.K.KONDAIAH

5.MRS.ELIN NAND

2.MR.KULDEEP JAIPAL

1.MR.CH.RAVINDRANATH

2.MR.RAJESH MANDE

3.MRS.ANUPAMA THULASI

4.MR.JAYARAJU

5.MR.SRINIVASA RAO

3.MR.R.K.MEENA

1.MR.B.DIBBAIAH

2.MR.NAGA MOHAN RAO

3.MR.AYATULLA KHAN

4.MR.B.RAMESH BABU

5.MR.V.NAGARAJU

4.MR.PRASANTH JAGGI

1.MR.VAMSI KRISHNA

2.MR.GANDHI PANDE

3.MR.KANHAIYA LAL

4.MR.U.V.SURESH BABU

10

TEACHING AIDS

1.MR.KULDEEP JAIPAL

1.MR.B.DIBBAIAH

2.MR.ANSAR BASHA

3. MRS.ANUPAMA THULASI

4.MR.B.SRINIVASA RAO

11

LITRARY CLUB

ENGLISH

MR.NAGA MOHAN

1.MR.JAYA RAJU

HINDI

MRS.HABEEB SHAIK

2.MRS.ELINANDA

SANSKRIT

MR.KANHAIYA LAL

 

GERMAN

MR.D.SUDHAKAR

 

12

SPORTS ,PLAY GROUND AND NCC

MR B.RAMESH BABU

1.MR.RAJKMAR

2.MS.AAKANSHA

13

ADVENTURE AND EXCURSION

MR.ANSAR BASHA

1.MR.B.RAMESH BABU

2.MR.R.K.MEENA

3.MR.KULDEEP JAILPAL

4.MR.RAJ KUMAR

5.MRS.PRIYANKA JAIN

14

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CUM DEPT MAINTENANCE

1.MR VAMSI KRISHNA (MATHS)

MR.AMIT

2.DR.PM.CHETTY (SCIENCE)

MR.MANAS

3.MR. NAGA MOHAN RAO (ENGLISH)

MR.MAHADEO MORE

4.MR.DIBBIAH (SOCIAL)

MR.MANAS

5.MRS.HABEEB(HINDI & SANSKRIT)

MR.ANGREJ SINGH

  15

FIRST AID HEALTH AND SANITATION

MR.KONDAIAH

1.MR.PRAMOD

2.MR.RAJ KUMAR

3.MR.SAMADHAN

4.MR.ANGREJ SINGH

5.MS.VIBHA

16

LABS COMMITTEE

DR PM CHETTY (BIO)

1.MR.KONDIAH

MR.RAVINDRANATH (PHY)

2.MR.BHEETAL

MR.RAJESH MANDE (CHE)

3.MR.AAAKANSHA

MR.VAMSI KRISJNA (MATHS)

4.MR.NANDAKISHORE

MR.VAMSI KRISHNA (COMP)

5.MR.AYATULA, MRS.JHANSI

17

INTEGRITY & UNESCO

MR.GANDHI

1.MR.JAYARAJU

2.MR.P.RAMESH

3.MR.PRAMOD

18

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

MR.RAMESH BABU

ALL HOUSE MASTERS OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY

19

 

 

 

BEAUTIFICATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING

DR.P.M CHETTY

1.MR.RAMESH BABU

2.MRS ANUPAMA

3.MR. RK.MEENA

4.MR.BANWARI

5.MRS.SANDHYA

6.MRS.SIRISHA

7.MR.ANGREJ SINGH

8.MR.MAHADEO MORE

20

AWAKENING OF CITIZEN PROGRAMME(ACP)

MR.GANDHI PANDE

1.MR.PRASHANT

2.MRS.SHEETAL

3.MR.PRAMOD

4.MS.SIRISHA

21

HANDHOLDING OF GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS

MR.GANDHI PANDE

1.MR.JAYARAJU

2.MR.P.RAMESH

3.MRS.SANDHYA

4.MR.ASHISH

22

A V ROOM

MR.RAJESHMANDE

1.MR.GANDHI

2.MS.PRIYA

3.MS.SIRISHA

4.MS.SAMADHAN

23

JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB

MR.KONDIAH

MRS.SHEETAL

24

MONITORING OF MORNING ASSEMBLY

MR.NAGA MOHAN (SEC)

1.MR.RAMESH BABU

2.MR.GANDHI

MR.MANAS

3.MR.BANWARI

4.MS.PRIYANKA

25

M & R FIRE SAFETY,  SECURITY

MR.RAMESH BABU

1.MR.BANWARILAL

2.MR.SUDHAKAR

3.MRS.SANDHYA

26

UBI VERIFICATION

MR.VAMSI KRISHNA

1.MR.RAJESH MANDE

2.MR.AYATULA

3. MR. D. S. SRINIVAS

4.MR.ASHISH

5.MR.AMIT

27

RAJ BHASHA

MR.R.K.MEENA

1.MR.HABEEB

2.MR.ELIN NAND

3.MR.NAGARAJU

4.MR.KANAHIYALA

28

INCOME TAX  CS-54 AND OFFICE REGISTER

MR.VAMSI KRISHNA

29

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE AND QUOTATION

DR.PM CHETTY

1.MR.ANSAR BASHA

2.MR B DIBBAIAH

 3. MR. D. S. SRINIVAS

4.MR.PRAMOD

5.MR.RAJ KUMAR

30

FURNITURE DEPT

MR K KONDAIAH

1.MR.BANWARILAL

2.MR.SRINIVASA RAO

3.MR.NANDA KISHORE

31

PHOTO,VIDEOGRAPHY & PRESS

MR.RAJ KUMAR

1.MR.SAMADHAN

2. MR.NANDA KISHORE

3.MR.RAMESH

32

NEWS LETTER & MAGAZINE, VIDAYALA DAIRY, MINUTES OF MEETINGS

MR.NAGA MOHAN RAO

1.MRS.HABEEB

2.MR.KANHAIYALAL

3.MR.ELIN NAND

4.MR.NAGARAJU

5.MR.JAYARAJU

33

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING  AEP

DR.PM CHETTY

1.MR.RAJESH MANDE

2.MR.KULDEEP

3.MR.ANGREJ

34

PTA MONITORING

MR.RAVINDRANATH

1.MR.PRASANT

2.MR.SURESH BABU

3.MR.VIBHA

4.MR.PRIYA

35

BPL & SGL VERIFICATION

MR.RAMESH BABU

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

36

VMC ACTIVITIES

MR.DIBBIAH

1.MR.RAMESH BABU

2.MR.PRASANT JAGGI

3.MR.BHUSHAN

37

ENROLLMENT POSITION

MR.SRINIVAS (ASO)

1.MR.AYATULLA

2.MRS.JHANSI

38

COMPLAINTS CUM GRIEVANCE CELL

MR.ANSAR BASHA

1.MR.PRAMOD

2.MRS.ANUPAMA

3.MR.SIRISHA

39

SUPW, WATER AND ELECTRICITY

MR.R.K.MEENA

MR.RAMESH BABU

MR.BANARI LAL

MR.SUDHAKAR(German)

MS.PRIYANKA JAIN

MS.VIBHA

40

EXHIBITION

 

 

1.SOCIAL SCIENCE

MR.B.DIBBAIAH

MR.KULDEEP JAIPAL

2.SCIENCE/CONGRESS

DR.P.M.CHETTY

MR.RAJESH MANDE

3.MATHS

MR.VAMSI KRISHNA

MR.PRASANTH JEGGI

MRS .SHEETAL YADAV

MR.SURESH BABU

41

INSTITUNAL PLANING COMMITEE

DR.P.M.CHETTY

MR.RAVINDRANATH

MRS.ANUPAMA THULASI

MR.AMITH

MR.SRINIVASA RAO

42

SWACHH BHARAT AND SBSB

MR.RAMESH

ALL THE CLASS TEACHERS

43

RTI

MR.ANASAR BASHA

MR.DIBBAIAH

MR.SRINIVAS 

MRS.G.JHANSI

MR.NANDA KISHORE

44

RTE

MR.VAMSI KRISHNA

MR.AMITH

MR.MANAS

45

MONITORING COMMITEE

 

 

BEFORE SCHOOL HOURS

MR.JAYA RAJU

MR.SRINIVASA RAO

 

 

MS.SIRISHA

LUNCH HOURS

MR.SUDHAKAR

MRS.ELINANDA

 

 

MS.PRIYA

AFTER SCHOOL HOURS

MR.BANWARILAL

MR.R.K.MEENA

MR.KANHAIYA LAL SHARMA

MR.NAGARAJU

MR.RAMESH

MRS.SANDHYA

MRS.PRIYANKA JAIN

46

WING INCHARGES

 

 

A PRIMARY

MR.ASHISH

MS.AAKANSHA

MR.NANDA KISHORE

MR.RAMESH

B SECONDARY

MR.GANDHI

MRS.HABEEB

MRS.ANUPAMA THULASI

MR.JAYA RAJU

MR.SURESH BABU

47

FLAG HOSTING

MR.RAMESH BABU

MR.R.K.MEENA

MR.BANWARILAL

SECURITY ON DUTY

48

POCSO AND SEXUAL HARASMENT

DR.P.M.CHETTY

MR.NAGAMOHAN RAO

MR.VAMSI KRISHNA

MRS.HABEEB

MS.PRIYA

49

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

MR.ANASAR BASHA

MR.RAVINDRANATH

MRS.ANUPAMA THULASI

MR.MAHADEO MORE

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

50

KNOW AS YOU GROW

 

 

PRIMARY

MR.MAHADEO MORE

 

MS.PRIYA

 

SECONDARYS

MRS.SHEETAL

 

MR.JAYA RAJU

 

51

EVERY DAY COLLECTION OF CLASS DIALY REPORT & TEST REPORT

CLASS I,II

MR.RAMESH

CLASS III,IV,V

MR.AMITH

MS.SIRISHA

 

 

CLASS VI TO VII

MR.KANAIHLAL  SHARMA

MS.ELINNANDA

 

 

CLASS IX TO X

MR.SURESH BABU

MR.SRINIVASA RAO

 

 

CLASS XI TO XII

MR.ANUPAMA THULASI

52

SHAALA DARPAN

MR.RAVINDRANTAH

MR.NAGAMOHAN RAO

MR.NAGARAJU (TGT HINDI)

MR.SURESH BABU

MS.ELIN NANAD

53

PHOTOGRAPHY &                     NEWS PAPER

 

MR.RAJ KUMAR

MR.SURESH BABU

MR.JAYA RAJ

MR.RAMESH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN ONGOLE

COMMITTEES FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018

S.NO

DEPARTMENT

INCHARGE

MEMBERS

1.A

CCA SECONDARY

MR P LUTHER

MRS SK HABEEB

MR NAGA SESHU

MRS PHANI DEEPTHI

MISS SRAVANTHI

B

CCA  PRIMARY

MISS K KALYANI

MISS P NAGA MALLIKA

2

EXAM DEPARTMENT

MR B.DIBBAIAH

MR PRASHANTH JAGGI
Mr. U.V. Suresh Babu
MR JAYA RAJ

3

CBSE

MR P LUTHER

MR RAHUL AGGARWAL

MR JAYA RAJ

4

EXAM DEPARTMENT

MR B.DIBBAIAH

MR PRASHANTH JAGGI
Mr. U.V. Suresh Babu
MR JAYA RAJ

5

ADMISSION

MR VAMSI KRISHNA E.V.L.N

MR RAHUL AGGARWAL

MRS INDIRA KUMARI

6

TIME-TABLE

MR CH RAVINDRA NATH

MR PRASHANTH JAGGI

7

SHAALA DARPAN

MR RAHUL AGARWAL

MR CH RAVINDRANATH

MR PRASHANTH JAGGI

MR KRISHAN KUMAR

MR VISHNU/MR SRINIVAS

MRS G.INDIRA KUMARI

MRS SK.RUHI APSHA

8

UBI VERIFICATION

MR RAHUL AGARWAL

MR KRISHAN KUMAR

MRS G.INDIRA KUMARI

MRS SK.RUHI APSHA

9

FURNITURE

MR K KONDAIAH

MR TIRUMALA RAO

MR CHANDRA SEKHAR

10

SPORTS

B RAMESH BABU

MRS N RADHIKA

MISS GOWTHAMI

MR SUDHAKAR

11

WEBSITE UPDATION

MR VAMSI KRISHNA E.V.L.N

MR RAHUL AGGARWAL

MRS INDIRA KUMARI

12

SCOUTS & GUIDES

MR B.RAMESH BABU

MR RAHUL AGGARWAL

MR R K MEENA

MR KULDEEP JAIPAL

MR PRASHANTH JAGGI

MR KRISHAN KUMAR

13

BEAUTIFICATION & GARDING

MR K.KONDAIAH

MR SAI KISHORE

MISS NAGA MOUNIKA

14

RAJ BASHA

MR RAHUL AGARWAL

MR VISHNU KUMAR

15

AEP GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

MR P LUTHER

MR VAMSI KRISHNA E V L N

MR RAHUL AGGARWAL

16

W.E

MR RAHUL AGARWAL

MRS G.INDIRA KUMARI

MRS SK RUHI APSHA

17

M & R,FIRE SAFETY,RO etc

MR RAHUL AGGARWAL

MR B RAMESH BABU

MR KRISHAN KUMAR

18

TEACHING AIDS

MR B DIBBAIAH

MRS ANUPAMA

MR PENCHALAIAH

MR TIRUMALA RAO

19

MONITORING OF ASSEMBLY & PA SYSTEM

MR SAI KUMAR

MR TIRUMALA RAO

MR P RAMESH

MRS PHANI DEEPTHI

MISS SRAVANTHI

20

LPC (LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE)

MR P LUTHER

MR KRISHAN KUMAR

MR B DIBBAIAH

21

EXTERNAL COMPETITION

MR P LUTHER

MISS KALYANI

MR KAILASH MEENA

MR KRISHAN KUMAR

MISS P.MADHAVI

22

NEWS LETTER & MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

MR P LUTHER

MR P J L GANDHI PANDE

MRS SK HABEEB

23

PHOTO,VIDEOGRAPHY & PRESS

MR KRISHAN KUMAR

MR SAI KRISHNA

MR SAI KUMAR

24

FIRST AID

MISS PRASANNA

MISS SRAVANTHI

MRS PHANI DEEPTHI

MRS N RADHIKA

25

INTEGRITY CLUB

MR PRASHANTH JAGGI

MRS KAMINI DWIVEDI

MR KULDEEP JAIPAL

MISS SUNITHA

MISS NAGA MALLIKA

26

AWAKENED CITIZEN 
PROGRAMME

MR P J L GANDHI PANDE

MR K KONDAIAH

MR KULDEEP JAIPAL

27

HANDHOLDING OF GOVT SCHOOL

MR P LUTHER

MR P J L GANDHI PANDE

MR RAHUL AGARWAL

28

A.V. ROOM

MR P J L GANDHI PANDE

MR A NANDA KISHORE

29

CMP

MR I SAI KRISHNA

MISS SAI LAKSHMI

30

LIBRARY

MR B RAMESH BABU

MR SUDHAKAR

31

JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB

MR K KONDAIAH

MRS KAMINI DWIVEDI

32

SUBJECT COMMITTEE COVENORS

MATHS

MR VAMSI KRISHNA E.V.L.N

SCIENCE

MR CH RAVINDRANATH

SOCIAL

MR B DIBBAIAH

ENGLISH

MR P LUTHER

HINDI

MRS SK HABEEB

33

HOUSE MASTERS

PRIMARY

MISS P MADHAVI

MISS K SAI LAKSHMI

MR KRISHAN KUMAR

MR CHANDRA SEKHAR

SECONDARY

MR KULDEEP JAIPAL

MR PRASHANTH JAGGI

MR RAM KAILASH MEENA

MR K KONDAIAH

34

PTA MONITORING

MR VAMSI KRISHNA E.V.L.N

PRIMARY:

MISS NAGA MALLIKA

MR SAI KISHORE

SECONDARY:

MR NAGA SESHU

MR JAYA RAJ

MRS ANUPAMA THULASI

35

ACADMICE LOSS MONIFOING COMMITTEE

MR. B. DIBBAIAH

MR. KULDEEP JAIPAL

36

INCOME TAX ,CALCULATION & CS 54 (FEE RECONCILLATION)

MR PRASHANTH JAGGI

37

BPL & SGL VERIFICATION

MR B RAMESH BABU

MR VISHNU KUMAR

38

ENROLLMENT POSITION

MR RAHUL AGGARWAL

MR VISHNU KUMAR

39

VMC MEMBER

MR B RAMESH BABU