Scouts & Guides

 

 

        SCOUTS & GUIDES ACHIVEMENT - 2018 - 19

 

 

 

 

TENTATIVE ACTION PLAN FOR BHARATH SCOUTS  & GUIDES 2018-19

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ONGOLE

ACHEVMENTS IN SCOUTS & GUIDES - 2017 - 18

 

For the year 2017-18 students joined in Scouts & Guides

 

                1.            CUBS                                     -              90

                2.            BULBULS                              -              88          

                3.            SCOUTS                                                -              89          

                4.            GUIDES                                -              55          

PARTICIPATED SCOUTS & GUIDES IN DIFFERENT LEVELS:

1.         PRAVESH & PRATHAMA SOPAN:   22 SCOUTS & 15 GUIDES qualified for PRAVESH & PRATHAMA

              SOPAN held at KV ONGOLE on 06-08-2017.

2.            DWITIYA SOPAN:  10 Scouts & 12 Guides qualified for Dwitiya sopan testing camp held at KV

              ONGOLE on 06-08-2017.

3.            TRITIYA SOPAN:   10 Scouts & 10 Guides qualified for Tritiya Sopan Testing held at KV

              GUNTAKAL   from 08 - 09 - 2017 to 10 - 09 - 2017.

4.         RAJYA PURASKAR:   04 Scouts & 04 Guides qualified for Rajaya Puraskar Testing held at KV   

              AFS BEGUMPET, HYDERABAD from 18 - 07 - 2017 to 22 - 07 - 2017.

5.          PROSPECTIVE RASTRAPATHY:   01 Scout Attended Prospective Rastrapathi Camp held at KV        

               NPA SHIVARAMPALLY   from 28 - 06 - 2017 to 01 - 07 - 2017.

6.         CUBS & BULBULS USTAV:   06 Cubs & 06 Bulbuls participated “CUBS & BULBUL USTAV” held at KV

              NELLORE, from 24-11-2017 to 26-11-2017.

TEACHERS TRAINING DETAILS :

1.    Mr. B. Ramesh Babu, TGT (P&HE)          -           HWB SCOUT MASTER

2.   Mr. Kailash Kumar Meena, TGT (ART)     -           ADVANCED SCOUT MASTER

3.   Mr. Bhushan Gowanda, PRT                     -           BASIC SCOUT MASTER

4.   Mr. Raj Kumar, PRT                                  -           BASIC SCOUT MASTER

5.   Ms.  Priya, PRT                                          -           BASIC GUIDE CAPTAIN

6.    Ms. Vibha Chaudhary                              -           BASIC GUIDE CAPTAIN

7.    Ms. Akanksha Patil                                   -           BASIC FLOCK LEADER

8.     Mr. Angrej Singh                                     -           BASIC CUB MASTER

9.    Mr. Samadhan patil                                 -           BASIC CUB MASTER

10.  Mr. Mahadev More                                 -           BASIC CUB MASTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 SUTUDENTS ACHIEVED RAJYAPURASKAR AWARD FROM THE KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGTHAN ON 5/1/2015 .
Ku. ALEKHYA(x),    Ku. Bindhulatha(IX),
Ku . Y. Akshara(x), Ma. K. Ravi Chandra (X) and Ma. K .Praneeth Kumar(X)
 
2015-16

 8 scouts and 8 Guides qaulified for RAJYAPURSAKAR testing camp held at KV NO:1 Tirupathi in the month of April,2015.

 

8 scouts and 8 Guides qaulified for TRITIYASOPAN  testing camp held at KV SHIFT:1 GUNTUR in the month of SEP,2015.

 

***1 SCOUT AND 3 GUIDES SELECTED FOR RASHTRAPATHI TESTING CAMP GOING TO HELD AT MUMBAI REGION FROM 24-12-2015 TO 28-12-2015.

 (1)Ku. ALEKHYA  (2)  Ku. Bindhulatha(X),

 

(3) Ku . Y. Akshara (4) Ma.K. Ravi Chandra  (5) Ma. K .Praneeth Kumar (6) Ma.T.Sriteja.
 
3 (GUIDES)STUDENTS QUALIFIED IN RASHTRAPATHI TESTING CAMP.
1.KU.BINDU LATHA.(X)
2.KU.Y.AKSHARA.(X)
3.KU.ALEKHYA.(X)

*(MA. SRITEJA  AND KU.BINDULATHA,KU.Y.AKSHARA,KU.ALEKHAYA RECEIVED RASHTAPATI PURASAKAR CERTIFICATES ON THE EVE OF ANNAUALA SPORTS CELEBRATION ON 21-1-17.)


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
*MR.RAHUL AGARWAL,PGT(COMP SC) AND MR.RAM KAIALSH MEENA,TGT(AE) GOT TRAINED BASIC SCOUT MASTER COURSE IN HYDERABAD(KV NO:1 UPPAL) ON 11-JUN-16 TO 18-JUN-16 AN D RECEIVED  COURSE COMPLETION CERTIFICATE)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(1) MR.RAHUL AGARWAL,PGT(IP)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(2) MR.RAM KAILASH MEENA,TGT(AE).
 

**  scout and Guides of the Vidyalaya done a campaign on "Cash Less Transactions"  in their respective colonies in Ongole on 5-1-17.( Motivating the neighbours and colony people of using " DEBIT cards,Mobile Banking apps ,Interent Banking,*99#app(non-interent based  service")*****   

 

  

                                                             

       

                      


 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ONGOLE

ANNEXURE -  II                                                                                                                 2016 - 17

              LIST OF SCOUTS / GUIDES

NAME OF THE KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA                                                      :      KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ONGOLE              

NAME OF THE ASSISTANT SCOUT MASTER / GUIDE CAPTAIN       :           NIL        

NAME OF THE SCOUT MASTER / GUIDE CAPTAIN                              :        B.RAMESH BABU                                                                                                                                             

SL

NO

NAME OF THE SCOUT

DATE OF

BIRTH

FATHER’S NAME

RANK

1

G.Y.P. ASHEEL

03-12-2005

G. PRAVEEN KUMAR

PRAVESH

2

B. MANI KANTA

11-03-2005

B. SOWDAYYA

PRAVESH

3

B. NAYANA KUMAR

01-09-2005

B. RAVI KUMAR

PRAVESH

4

B.SAI CHARAN

20-09-2005

B. MURALI KRISHNA

PRAVESH

5

B.CHAITANYA KRISHNA

20-09-2005

B. MURALI KRISHNA

PRAVESH

6

J. MITHI LESH

27-10-2005

J. SREE RAMULU

PRAVESH

7

Y.S. MANI DEEP KUMAR

04-11-2005

Y. SURESH

PRAVESH

8

P. PRABAS BARNABAS

16-03-2005

P. PRATAP KUMAR

PRAVESH

9

P.V.S.N.  SWAROOP

16-03-2005

P. NAGA RAJU

PRAVESH

10

P.SATYENDRA NAIDU

14-12-2005

P.SRINIVASA RAO NAIDU

PRAVESH

11

D. JAYA PRAKASH

12-08-2005

D. SYAM KUMAR

PRAVESH

12

G. RITHISH SAI

12-08-2005

G. NARAYANA SWAMY

PRAVESH

13

M. NITHIN KUMAR

20-03-2006

M. ANJANEYULU

PRAVESH

14

D. GEETHA KRISHNA

26-03-2006

D. SHARMA

PRAVESH

15

D. YASWANTH

15-08-2005

K.BALA KRISHNA

PRAVESH

16

SK.ABDUL MUZNI NAFEZ

19-07-2005

SK.JAFAR JILANI

PRAVESH

17

G.JOHN MANOHAR

01-10-2005

G. RANGA NAYAKULU

PRAVESH

18

K. GNANE

16-12-2005

K. NIRANJAN BABU

PRAVESH

19

G. SUJITH

17-09-2005

G. SRINIVASULU

PRAVESH

20

V. MANI KANTA

11-03-2005

B. SOWDAIAH

PRAVESH

21

CH. SRI CHARAN

29-01-2005

CH. V. CHENNAIAH

PRAVESH

22

N. BHARGAV

20-01-2004

N. PRASAD

PRAVESH

23

B.NIRMAL KUMAR

23-02-2005

B. RAMESH

PRAVESH

24

CH. PRASANTH BABU

11-01-2005

CH. RAVI KUMAR

PRAVESH

25

R.A. PRANAYA ROY

05-03-2004

R. YESUPU

PRAVESH

26

K. SANJAN ISRAEL

05-08-2004

K. MANOGNA KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

27

SK. SAHEEL

23-04-2004

SK. MASTAN VALLI

PRATHAMA SOPAN

28

A. KIRAN

02-11-2003

A. RAMESH BABU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

29

I.ABHISHEK

30-09-2004

I.ARUN KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

30

P.RUPUS BARNABAS

14-12-2004

P.PRATAP KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

31

SK. MUZAMUL BASHA

13-01-2004

SK. NAZEER BASHA

PRATHAMA SOPAN

32

B. AVINASH

22-10-2003

B. SRINIVASA RAO

PRATHAMA SOPAN

33

E. SHYAM PRAKASH

04-11-2004

E.KESAVA PRASAD

PRATHAMA SOPAN

34

T.V.N.SAI KOUSHIK

22-01-2005

T. MAHESH

PRATHAMA SOPAN

35

MD.ROHIT

15-10-2004

M.RAVI KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

36

K.SAI CHARAN

30-03-2005

K.RAMAIAH

PRATHAMA SOPAN

37

Y.BHANUDION YADAV

07-01-2005

Y.SRINIAIAH

PRATHAMA SOPAN

38

R.RAJ SEKHAR

24-04-2004

R.RANGA CHARI

PRATHAMA SOPAN

39

D.MANAS

15-12-2004

D. RAMESH BABU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

40

R.M. SAI PRANEETH

04-12-2004

R.SATISH

PRATHAMA SOPAN

41

S.K. KALIMULLA

11-07-2003

SK. ALLA BAKSHU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

42

M.MANISH MADHAV

26-05-2005

M.MADHAVA RAO

PRATHAMA SOPAN

43

S.ASHOK KUMAR

10-04-2004

S.NAGESH

PRATHAMA SOPAN

44

P.REX BABU

26-09-2004

P. KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

45

J.V. KARTHIK

05-01-2004

J.SRI RAMULU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

46

Y.RAVI BRAHMENDRA

14-10-2004

Y. SRINIVASA RAO

PRATHAMA SOPAN

47

M. MARTIN ANAND

27-01-2005

M. PREM KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

48

M. BHANU SAMUEL

26-07-2004

M.SAMSON

PRATHAMA SOPAN

49

M. JOHN BUNYAN

26-09-2003

M. KISHORE KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

50

Y. PETER SAMUEL RAJ

04-06-2004

YTR.KIRITI

PRATHAMA SOPAN

51

T.AJAY KUMAR

27-04-2004

T. ASHOK KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

52

A. RAGHAVENDRA

02-01-2004

A. RADHA KRISHNA

DWITIYA SOPAN

53

G. ARUN TEJA

10-06-2003

G. RAMESH BABU

DWITIYA SOPAN

54

G. SANJAY

25-11-2004

G. VENKATA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

55

M.VINEETH

21-01-2002

M.PULLAIAH

DWITIYA SOPAN

56

M.KALYAN CHKRAVARTHY

09-07-2002

M.UMA MAHESWARA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

57

K.NAGA BHUVANESH

20-09-2002

K.MALLIKARJUNA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

58

P.YASWANTH SAI

11-07-2003

P.PRAVEEN KUMAR

DWITIYA SOPAN

59

I.LEELA SAKETH

12-10-2003

I.SAGAR

DWITIYA SOPAN

60

SK.ABDUL KALAM

16-01-2004

SK.CHINISHA BABU

DWITIYA SOPAN

61

K.LOKESH

19-08-2003

K. PARANDHAMAIAH

DWITIYA SOPAN

62

P. PRABHAKAR

23-10-2003

P.RAJENDRA KARUNAKAR

DWITIYA SOPAN

63

A.KARTHIK

24-08-2003

A.MALLIKARJUNA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

64

P. UMA MAHESH

27-09-2002

P. KOTESWARA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

65

G. SRINIVASA MURTHY

06-06-2003

G. PENCHALAIAH

DWITIYA SOPAN

66

B. OMKAR KARTHIKEYA

06-04-2003

B. RAMA KRISHNA

DWITIYA SOPAN

67

S. JAGADEESH

07-03-2004

S.SRINIVASULU

DWITIYA SOPAN

68

CH. VIKRANTH

02-02-2004

CH. SRINIVASA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

69

G. SUBBA RAO

13-05-2002

G. CHINA VEERAIAH

DWITIYA SOPAN

70

G. BASMITH RATHAN

06-09-2003

G. RATNAM BABU

DWITIYA SOPAN

71

M. RONI MADHUR

03-01-2004

M.NIREEKSHNA BABU

DWITIYA SOPAN

72

T.SREE RAM

20-03-2003

T. SRINIVASA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

73

M.C.KRISHNA REDDY

27-05-2003

M.VENKATESWAR REDDY

TRITIYA SOPAN

74

K.B.V.SUJITH

07-01-2003

K.ADI NARAYANA

TRITIYA SOPAN

75

M.HEMANTH  KUMAR

18-03-2004

M.HARI PRASAD

TRITIYA SOPAN

76

S.VIJAY KUMAR

28-11-2002

S.NAGESH KUMAR

TRITIYA SOPAN

77

T.SUJIT

26-04-2002

T.SAPTAGIRI

TRITIYA SOPAN

78

D.KENNY WILSON

28-12-2003

D.WILSON

TRITIYA SOPAN

79

P. KOUSHIK

19-07-2003

P.ANKA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

80

K.AKASH PRABHU

15-07-2003

K.BABU RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

81

P. VIJAY

26-11-2002

P.SOWRI

TRITIYA SOPAN

82

Y.R. KRISHNA MURTHY

30-03-2004

Y.SIVA KUMAR

TRITIYA SOPAN

83

P. SAI TEJA

01-04-2004

P. RAVI KUMAR

TRITIYA SOPAN

84

M. RAKESH

19-10-2002

M. JAYA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

85

P. HEMANTH KUMAR

27-04-2003

P. KISHORE KUMAR

TRITIYA SOPAN

86

S. SAI KIRAN

22-09-2003

S.SUBBA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

87

N.V.SAI AKASH

30-06-2003

N.SRINIVASA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

88

K.UDHAY  DAS

29-03-2003

K.BABU RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

89

P.B.V.HIMANTH

18-10-2003

P.SRINIVASULU

DWITIYA SOPAN

90

K.NAGA TEJA

31-10-2003

K.NAGESWARA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

91

A.MOHITH

28-08-2003

A.SRINU

DWITIYA SOPAN

92

K.CHEKRESH

30-07-2002

K.SUBBA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

93

A.N.S.SHEPHARD

01-04-2004

A.PARISUDDHA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

94

CH. B. VAMSI KRISHORE

27-05-2002

CH.MURALI KRISHNA

DWITIYA SOPAN

95

K. BHARATH REDDY

06-09-2003

K. NARAYANA REDDY

DWITIYA SOPAN

96

A. SRI HARSHA

01-07-2003

A. KONDAIAH

DWITIYA SOPAN

97

N. SHANKAR PRASAD

31-03-2003

N. SRINIVASA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

98

B. ARYA TEJA

31-01-2004

B. CHIRANJEEVI

TRITIYA SOPAN

99

T. VAMSI BABU

12-05-2003

T. KRISHNA

TRITIYA SOPAN

100

B. NEERAJ

04-12-2002

B. YEDUKONDALU

RAJYA PURASKAR

101

SK. SAMEER

07-12-2002

SK. SRINIVAS

RAJYA PURASKAR

102

G. MANOHAR BABU

29-01-2003

G. ROSAIAH

RAJYA PURASKAR

103

P. ABHISHEK

22-11-2002

P. BABU

RAJYA PURASKAR

104

V. RAHUL

06-11-2001

V. PHANI KUMAR

RAJYA PURASKAR

105

G.V.KARTHIK

08-12-2002

G.RAMA MOHAN RAO

RAJYA PURASKAR

106

S. JASHWANTH

07-03-2003

S.SRINIVASULU

RAJYA PURASKAR

107

M. YATHIN BABU

02-02-2003

M. RAMANAIAH

RAJYA PURASKAR

108

SK. KALESHA VALLI

06-04-2002

SK. SRINU

TRITIYA SOPAN

109

K. SATHISH

07-06-2002

K. MALLIKARJUNA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

110

M. V. SAI PAVAN KALYAN

25-04-2002

M. SRINIVASA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

111

I.HEMANTH SAI PAVAN

17-08-2002

I.MALLIKARJUNA RAO

RAJYA PURASKAR

112

K. TEJA PRAKASH

13-12-2001

K. PRAMAIAH

RAJYA PURASKAR

113

M.V. PRANADEEP

14-08-2001

M. PRADEEP

RAJYA PURASKAR

114

G. SURYA TEJA

11-02-2002

G. RAMESH BABU

RAJYA PURASKAR

115

Y. JASWANTH VISHAL

10-06-2002

Y. SRINIVASULU

RAJYA PURASKAR

116

K. MOHAN SIDDHARTHA

27-10-2001

K. BALA MURALI KRISHNA

RAJYA PURASKAR

117

Y. DHEERAJ

02-01-2002

Y. ANIL KUMAR

RAJYA PURASKAR

118

M.V.PAVAN KUMAR

05-10-2000

M. PRASANNA RAJU

RAJYA PURASKAR

119

T. VINAY JOSHI

03-12-2001

T. SUDHAKAR

RAJYA PURASKAR

120

D. WINEEL WILSON

05-11-2001

D. WILSON

RAJYA PURASKAR

121

K. GNANESWAR SAI

25-05-2001

K. HANUMANTHA RAO

RAJYA PURASKAR

122

U. AKHIL RAM

22-05-2001

U. SRINIVASA RAO

RAJYA PURASKAR

 

 

SIGNATURE OF THE UNIT LEADER                                                                                        PRINCIPAL


 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ONGOLE

ANNEXURE -  III                                                                                                                       2016 - 17

LIST OF SCOUTS / GUIDES

NAME OF THE KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA                                                      :               KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ONGOLE              

NAME OF THE ASSISTANT SCOUT MASTER / GUIDE CAPTAIN       :               NIL

NAME OF THE SCOUT MASTER / GUIDE CAPTAIN                              :               NIL                                                                                                                                        

SL

NO

NAME OF THE GUIDE

DATE OF

BIRTH

FATHER’S NAME

RANK

1

P. KRUPA VARAM

16-08-2005

P. SRINIVASA RAO

PRAVESH

2

K. SUMEDHA

14-06-2005

K. RATTAIAH

PRAVESH

3

Y. PRANATHI

03-10-2005

Y.R.VAMSI KRISHNA

PRAVESH

4

P. BHARGAVI

02-06-2005

P. SANJEEVA REDDY

PRAVESH

5

R. SAI SPOORTHI

02-02-2005

R. JANARDHAN

PRAVESH

6

V. MONA SREE

07-08-2005

V. VENKATESWARLU

PRAVESH

7

Y. MABU SUBANI

02-10-2004

Y. ASHOK

PRAVESH

8

B. TRISHA

16-01-2006

B.RAMESH BEJJAM BABU

PRAVESH

9

B. MEGHANA

01-07-2004

B. TIRUMALA RAO

PRAVESH

10

S.V. SAI SWETHA

01-11-2004

S. SRINIVASA RAO

PRAVESH

11

R. MADHU VARSHITHA

05-07-2005

R. NARASIMHA RAO

PRAVESH

12

B. DEEPIKA

30-12-2004

B. NARASIMHA RAO

PRAVESH

13

P. NIVEDITHA

03-11-2005

P. MALYADRI

PRAVESH

14

K. PRASANTH  SAHITHI

11-06-2005

K. PRABHAKAR VARMA

PRAVESH

15

D. PRAVALLIKA

09-12-2004

D. ANJANEYULU

PRAVESH

16

P.S.SUPRATHIKA

20-06-2004

P.SRINIVASA RAO

PRAVESH

17

A.S.SAROJINI

05-11-2003

A.JOHN DAVID RAJU

PRAVESH

18

P.VIMALA KUMARI

20-05-2004

P.VIMALA KUMAR

PRAVESH

19

K.PALLAVI

15-09-2004

K.SUBBA RAO

PRAVESH

20

B. TRIVARSHITHA

13-08-2004

B. RAMESH BABU

PRAVESH

21

N. GEESHMA

08-06-2004

N. SALMON RAJU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

22

CH. KAVYA

08-11-2003

CH. YEDUKONDALU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

23

V.VIDYA CHOWDARY

28-06-2003

V,VENKATESWARLU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

24

G.SRUJANA PRIYA

02-08-2004

G.RAJA BHUSHANAM

PRATHAMA SOPAN

25

P.V. SUSHMITHA

30-08-2004

P.TIRUPATHI SWAMY

PRATHAMA SOPAN

26

G. HARIKA

13-08-2004

G. VENKATESWARLU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

27

P.SMILE

27-11-2004

P.NAGESWARA RAO

PRATHAMA SOPAN

28

U.JYOTHI MAYEE

08-02-2005

U. JALA RAO

PRATHAMA SOPAN

29

B. TEJASWINI

10-12-2004

B. RAMANAIAH

PRATHAMA SOPAN

30

P. SATHVIKA REDDY

09-03-2005

P.VENKATESWARA REDDY

PRATHAMA SOPAN

31

M.KARUNYA

10-10-2004

M.PRABHAKAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

32

K.VARSHITHA  GANDHI

26-7-2004

K.VIJAY GANDHI

PRATHAMA SOPAN

33

J. SHINE SATHVIKA

25-03-2005

L.SW3AROOP KUMAR

PRATHAMA SOPAN

34

SD. ROOHI BHANU

16-02-2004

SD. KARIMULLA

PRATHAMA SOPAN

35

D. SRINIDHI

01-04-2005

D. KALYANA RAO

PRATHAMA SOPAN

36

SK. MUNNISSA

13-09-2004

SK.SUBHANI

PRATHAMA SOPAN

37

M. RISHITHA

17-07-2002

M.NIREEKSHANA BABU

PRATHAMA SOPAN

38

SK. APSARUNNISA

24-06-2002

SK.KHADAR MOHIDDIN

PRATHAMA SOPAN

39

M.SAMHITHA

19-10-2003

M.V.VARA PRASAD

DWITIYA SOPAN

40

T.NAVYA LAKSHMI

07-08-2003

T.SURESH BABU

DWITIYA SOPAN

41

G.SINDHUJA

17-11-2002

G.HARI BABU

DWITIYA SOPAN

42

K.SAMPATH KUMARI

31-01-2006

K.PRASAMMA KUMAR

DWITIYA SOPAN

43

M.KEREN SUNADA

21-09-2003

M.PREM KUMAR

DWITIYA SOPAN

44

P. AFSANA

06-05-2003

P. CHAND BASHA

DWITIYA SOPAN

45

D. MERCY

04-09-2002

D. JALA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

46

K. KRISHNA VENI

07-01-2004

K. KESAVA RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

47

J. RUCHITHA

27-12-2003

J. VIJAY KUMAR

DWITIYA SOPAN

48

N. HARSHITHA

03-06-2003

N. GANGADHAR RAO

DWITIYA SOPAN

49

K.PRAVALLIKA

25-02-2003

K.HARI KRISHNA

TRITIYA SOPAN

50

K.ASHIMA MARY

03-03-2003

K.ASHOK KUMAR

TRITIYA SOPAN

51

A.NAGA VARDHINI

05-02-2003

A.VENKATESWARLU

TRITIYA SOPAN

52

P.S.JAYA PRADA

19-10-2002

P.S.RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

53

K.SIRI CHANDANA

16-03-2003

K.ANJANEYULU

TRITIYA SOPAN

54

CH.K. SREE MEGHANA

16-02-2003

CH.SHANKARA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

55

P.V.SOWMYA

01-01-2002

P.TIRUPATHI SWAMY

TRITIYA SOPAN

56

P.YASASWINI DEVI

11-10-2000

P.V.KRISHNA RAO

TRITIYA SOPAN

57

A.SRAVANI

24-03-2003

A.SUDHAKAR

TRITIYA SOPAN

58

G.V.N.M. CHINMAIE

14-12-2002

G.SRINIVASULU

TRITIYA SOPAN

59

I. KAVYA

30-09-2002

I. ARUNA KUMAR

TRITIYA SOPAN

60

K. DURGA DEEDHEPYA

18-12-2002

K. BALA MURALI KRISHNA

TRITIYA SOPAN

61

V.SRUTHI

09-02-2003

V.ANJANEYULU

TRITIYA SOPAN

62

P.SOWMYA

09-01-2001

P.SUBBA RAO

RAJYA PURASKAR

63

B.MAHA SWETHA

09-02-2001

B.YEDUKONDALU

RAJYA PURASKAR

64

K.N.NANDANA VALLI

22-06-2002

K.KOTAIAH

RAJYA PURASKAR

65

M.LALITHA SRI

22-08-2002

M.SRINIVASA RAO

RAJYA PURASKAR

66

M.L.SINDHUJA

19-08-2002

M.SUBRAMANYAM

RAJYA PURASKAR

67

P.PRAVALLIKA

21-08-2001

P.SRINIVASA RAO

RAJYA PURASKAR

68

D.NAGA SWAPNA

05-08-2001

D.ANJANEYULU

RAJYA PURASKAR

69

B.PAVANI

28-08-2001

B.ANJANEYULU

RAJYA PURASKAR

70

N.AKILA

02-12-2001

N.ANJANEYULU

RAJYA PURASKAR

71

T. DEVI SREE

12-06-2005

T. KISHNA

PRATHAMA SOPAN

72

M.SINORITHA

07-01-2003

M. SANDEEP

PRATHAMA SOPAN

 

 

 

SIGNATURE OF THE UNIT LEADER                                                                                                      PRINCIPAL


 

 

ANNEXURE -  II

LIST OF  ADULT LEADERS

NAME OF THE KV:-KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ONGOLE

 

SL

NO

NAME OF THE ADULT LEADER

RANK IN THE MOVEMENT

SCOUTING/ GUIDEING QUALIFICATION

1

MR. B. RAMESH BABU

GROUP  LEADER

HWB SCOUT MASTER

2

MR. RAHUL AGARWAL

MEMBER

BASIC  SCOUT MASTER

3

MR. RAM KAILASH MEENA

MEMBER

BASIC  SCOUT MASTER

 

 

 

                                                                                                                        SIGNATURE OF THE PRINCIPAL

 

 

 Mr.Ram kailash meena attended  In service course ZIET Mysore Got "Excellent" in training Program in Nov. 2016