Student Achievers

 Toppers in AISSE (CLASS X)

YEAR

Name of the student

PERCENT %

 

2017-18

1. NARASINGOJU MANASWI

90.8 % 

2. KATARI SIRI CHANDANA

88.8%

3. YENDETI VENKATABRAHMAM

88.6 %


  

Toppers in AISSCE (CLASS XII)

YEAR

STREAM

Name of the student

PERCENT %

2017-18

SCI.

SAI JNANESWAR JUVVISETTY

91.00%

 

HUM.

MORUBOINA SAI PRASANNA LAKSHMI

85.60%

 

 

Toppers in AISSE (CLASS X)

YEAR

Name of the student

CGPA

2012-13

Kum. VEMULAPALLI PRAGNYA

10/10

2013-14

Kum. KVSL LASYA PRIYA

10/10

2014-15

Kum. KALLURI ALEKHYA

10/10

2015-16

Kum .EMANI RATNA VALLI

10/10

2016-17

Kum. GUDDAPATHALA SOWMYA

10/10

 

 

Toppers in AISSCE (CLASS XII)

 

YEAR

STREAM

Name of the student

PERCENT %

2014-15

SCI.

Mas A.V.SAI PRAKASH

89.0

2014-15

HUM.

Mas. SAI SRIKAR

75.2

2015-16

SCI.

Kum . S.SRI HARIKA

88.6

2015-16

HUM.

Mas.P.PRABHU VEVAKANAND

86.8

2016-17

SCI.

Mas G.V.KAUSHIK

88.8

 

2016-17

HUM.

Kum. K.MAMATHA SREE

86.6

T.SRIRAM GOT FIRST PRIZE WITH GOLD MEDAL IN KARATE OUT OF 300 PARTICIPANTS

 

clip 

 

 

Best painting of painting competition on Independence day 15/08/2017

Student name : N.Harshitha

class& section : ix c


-016-17

KU. MAMATASREE, MA. VIKRANTH AND MA SURENDRA ARE IN THE TOP 25 MERIT LIST OF HYDERABAD REGION FOR CBSE CLASS XII (2016-17)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1)   Students of VIII class prepared a  model TajMahal  as a part of hindi project work

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*(2)MASTER P.VIJAY OF CLASS VB PREPARED REMOTE-SENSING LIGHT DISPLAY BY USING SPARE PARTS OF BROKEN  TOYS BYTHE GUIDANCE OF Smt.SUDHARANI AND ENCOURAGED BY MR.S.ANAND HEAD MASTER.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(3)  HINDI  PROJECT WORK  DONE BY  VIII B STUDENTSMODEL REDFORT)

(4)—G.VENKATA KOUSHIK IX A BAGGED SECOND PRIZE IN PAINTING  AND Y.AKSHARA IX A BAGGED SECOND PRIZE IN  BOOK REVIEW CONDUCTED BY JAWHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA  ONGOLE.

 

  koushik
 
    akshara

 

 (5)MASTER KARTHIK OF CLAS VIA AND MASTER SHALEEM RAJ OF CLAS VIIIA

BAGGED GOLD MEDAL IN KARATE CONDUCTED BY DISTRICT   KARATE

AUTHORITIES ON 16-O2-2014.

 

    KARTHIK

 

 

  SHALEEM RAJ.

 

 

 

 Three students Master RAMTEJ (class III) bagged state first position in primary ,  Master T.Sreeram (class VI) and Kumari.J.V Harika (class VII) bagged District level prizes in DR.Jv RAO group Talent search Examination 2013-14 and awards received at RAVINDRA BHARTI AUDITORIUM HYd ON 20-4-2014 and also secured Best school AWard for Maximum Participation of students.

 

 * Students won Goldmedals and participation certificates in CHESS conducted by the NTR Kala Parshit ongole

*Master.T.Sri Teja class X has secured first position in 42nd JN National KVS Science exhibhition(Regional Level) held at KV Gouchibouli Hyderabad on 17 &18 Of december 2014.(THEME:ENERY RESOURCES )

ALL INDIA TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION ORGANIZED BY NATIONAL TEACHER’S COUNCIL ,BANGLORE.

EXAM HELD ON 17-11-2014.
STUDENTS OF OUR VIDYALAYA SECURED ONE GOLD MEDAL AND THREE SILVER MEDALS IN DIFFERENT  STANDARDS.
GOLDMEDAL – V.DIVYASAI (IV Std.)
SILVER MEDALS- T.SRITEJA (X Std.)

                                   SK.KALISHA VALI(VII Std.)

                                   P.SREE HARSHA( V Std.)

 

        

 ** Ku.satwika of class IX secured first prize in singing competition held on 7-9-15 organized by "PrajaNatya Kala Vedika" ongole.(inter school wise competition).   

 

**Students of class IX a Girls participated in "Mega Dance state wide Competitions"  held on 29-08-2015 and secured First prize in Junior Group Dance competitions. 

         JUNIOR SANSKRIT OLYMPAID EXAM( 6-JAN-2016)

STUDENTS OF THE VIDYALAYA SECURED 4-GOLD MEDALS ,1-SILVER MEDAL,1-BRONZE MEDAL IN SANSKRIT OLYMPAID EXAM CONDUCTED IN ANDHRA AND TELANGANA STATES.

1.SIDDHARTH AGARWAL --- STATE 7-RANK - ----- OLYMPAID-23 RANK-----      VICLASS.

2.P.UMAMAHESH             ___ STATE 47-RANK-------  OLYMPAID-77 RANK-------VII CLASS.

3.GNS PRAMOD               ____  STATE47-RANK-------OLYMPAID-77 RANK------VIICLASS.

4.G.CHINMAI                  ______  STATE 8 RANK.-------OLYMPAID-11 RANK------VIII CLASS.

5.K.SIRICHANDANA     ______  STATE-49 RANK------OLYMPAID-66 RANK------VIII CLASS.

5.N.MANASWI               ______ STATE -63 RANK-------OLYMPAID-89 RANK ------VIII CLASS.

 

TAEKWONDO GAME.

 

 

 07 STUDENTS OF THE VIDYALAYA PARTICIPATED IN ANDHRAPRADESH TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS HELAD AT CHIRALA AND SECURED YELLOW BELTS IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES.

 

 

 

 

*

** STUDENT OF VIDYALAYA KU.N.HARSHITHA  PARTICIPATED IN NTR KALAPARSHIT DRAWING COMPETITIONS AND SECURED  GOLD MEDAL.*****

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

**** SVS  INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEST(2015-16).*******

DATE OF EXAM : 29-1-16

NO:OF STUDENTS APPEARED: 85.

APPRECIATION CERTIFICATES FOR BEST PERFORMANCE IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEST: 07

LIST OF STUDENTS:

1.U.RAHUL ---                  ---94%---VIIIC.

2.A.PURNA MANSHIK  ----89%----IIIC.

3.P.NAGA NANDINI NAIDU-85%---IIIB.

4.P.NAGA LAKSHMI       ----85%---IIIC.

5.K.PALLAVI                    ----83%---VIA.

6.A.HEMANTH               -----81%----VIIIC.

7.A.SPANDANA              ----79%----IIIA.

 

 

**** YATT(YOUNG ACHIEVERS TALENT TEST) ORGANIZED BY "PROBABILITY".(2015-16)

TOTNO:OF STUDENTS APPEARED=34

3 STUDENTS GOT APPRECIATION CERTIFICATES IN THE EXAM.

1.JALLIPALLI JAYASURYA SAI--CLASS VIII- MARKS SECURED (58/100).

2.SANKAR SATHYA KREETHI-CLASS VII- MARKS SECURED(55/100).

3.GUDDAPATHALA SOUMYA- CLASS IX- MARKS SECURED(54/100).                          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*KU.STAWIKA OF IX CLASS WON FIRST PRIZE IN SINGING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY SRIKRISHNA DEVARAYA ORGANIZATION(STATE LEVEL COMPETITION ON ANMACHARYA KEERTHANAS) ON 10-7-16. SHE AWARDED CASH PRIZE OF RS.10000 FOR HER BEST PERFORMANCE  IN THE COMPETITION.

                                                                                                                                                                                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

**Two Students of Vidyalaya bagged first and third prize in Painting competition organized by LIC(India) (ongole town level)

on jul-1-2017.

1.P.Rajesh (class -IVA ) ___ First prize.

2.A.Raghavendra(class-VIIA)-------  Third prize.

*** 

** SHAIK.AFRIN(CLASS X)  SECURED CONSOLATION PRIZE IN "ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION ON HEPATITIS VIRUS" ON THE EVE OF THE HEPATITIS DAY CELELBRATION ON 28-7-16(EXAM CONDUCTED ON 17-7-16) ORGANIZED BY THE "DEVARKONDA SUBBAIAH MEMORIAL EDUCATION SOCIETY"(DISTRICT WIDE COMPETITION).*****

**INSPIRER AWARD SELECTED STUDENTS(2015-16)****

1.This is to certify that  Ku. Choda Srija Reddy D/o of Smt./Sh. Ch.Nagi Reddy, student of Class  8th from  Kendriya Vidyalaya  Ongole, District  KV_Hyderabad of  Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has been  selected for an INSPIRE Award of Rs. 5000/-   (Rupees Five Thousand Only) for the year 2015-16  for preparation of  Science project / model and to participate in the District Level Exhibition & Project  Competitions (DLEPCs) to be organized  by the District Education Authority.

2.This is to certify that Ku. Batte Bindu Latha D/o of Smt./Sh. B.Ramesh Babu, student of Class 10th from Kendriya Vidyalaya Ongole, District KV_Hyderabad of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has been selected for an INSPIRE Award of Rs. 5000/- (Rupees Five Thousand Only) for the year 2015-16 for preparation of Science project / model and to participate in the District Level Exhibition & Project Competitions (DLEPCs) to be organized by the District Education Authority.********
 
*** Ku.VARSHITHA GANDHI OF CLASS VI BAGGED FIRST PRIZE(GOLD MEDAL) IN "USHU MARSHALL ARTS" ORGANIZED BY GUNTUR DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION IN BRAMHANANDAREDDY STADIUM AND SELECTED FOR NATIONAL "USHU MARSHAL ARTS COMPETITION"  WHICH IS GOING TO HELD AT COIMBATOR,CHENNAI ON 8-10-16.*****
 
 
***T.SRIRAM OF V CLASS BAGGED FIRST PRIZE IN KARATE COMPETITION HELD AT KAVALI NELLORE DISTRICT.***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

****25-10-16.

  ** T.Sriram of V class bagged Gold Medal in State Level Karate Competition Held at Kanigiri  on 23-10-16 Organized by "State Level Karate -Kung-Fu Association".

 

 

 

 

 

** Y.V BRAMHAM OF CLASS IX PARTICIPATED IN NATIONAL LEVEL SSE(PAINTING) HELD AT KV.RKPURAM IN NEWDELHI ON 9-11-16.***

** KU.CHINMAIE AND KU.HEMA BAGGED FOURTH POSITION IN SLOKA RECITATION COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY VISHVA HINDU PARSHIT(IN DISTRICT WISE) ON 27-11-16.

**KU.I.SAHITHI VYSHNAVI BAGGED SILVER MEDAL IN "WUSHU" (48KG U-17) GAME COMPETITIONS (NATIONAL LEVEL) HELD AT GUNTUR ORGANIZED BY  "KHELO INDIA" GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS .**

**

 

**T.SRIRAM BAGGED FIRST PRIZE IN KATA  AND P.L.N VIKYATH BAGGED FIRST PRIZE IN SPARING GAMES HELD AT GUNTUR ORGANIZED BY "SHAOLIN KUNG-FU INTERNATIONAL" ON 12/02/2017.

 

 

P.L N.VIKYATH. (GAME:SPARING  PRIZE:FIRST)

         T.SRIRAM   (GAME:KATA        PRIZE: FIRST)

 

 

 

*T.DURGA VINUTHNA BAGGED FIFTH POSITION IN  STATE LEVEL MATHS AND SCIENCE OLYMPIAD TEST ORGANIZED BY "ANDHRAPRADESH LITTLE CHAMPS TALENT ACADEMY" ON 25-2-17.*

BARATH SCOUTS AND GUIDES KV HYDERABAD REGION

 

Cubs & bulbuls UTSAV Nov 2017 held at KV Nellore on 25-11-2017 Students of KV Ongole secured 2nd prize in clay modelling.

National  integration camp cum Social science Exhibition 2016-17 held in Kendriya Vidyalaya sangathan  New Delhi  .

 

 Y.Venkata Brahmam of class IX selected in National level painting competition.